YEAR DRIVER COUNTRY
     

OFFSHORE CLASS 1

2015 BALLOUGH Gary / TOMLINSON John USA
2014 AL ZAFEEN Arif / BIN HENDI Nadir UAE
2011 AL ZAFEEN Arif / BIN HENDI Nadir UAE
2010 AL ZAFEEN Arif / BIN HENDI Nadir UAE
2009 AL MEHAIRI Mohammad / SANCHEZ Jean-Marc UAE / FRA
2007 NO RACE  
2006 GJELSTEN Bjorn Rune / CURTIS Steve NORWAY/GREAT BRITAIN
2005 AL THANI Hassan/NICOLINI Matteo QATAR/ITALY
2004 NASSER Ali / AL QAMA Ali UAE
2001 No Euro Chmp. See World Chmps.  
2000 No Euro Chmp. See World Chmps.  
1999 No Euro Chmp.See World chmps  
1998 B. GJELSTEN  NORWAY
1997 L. PHARAON SAUDI ARABIA
1996 Not awarded  
1995 L. FERRARI ITALY
1994 E. DE MARCO ITALY
1993 A. OVE UGLAND NORWAY
1992 M. CAPOFERRI ITALY
1991 A. SPELTA ITALY
1990 A. SPELTA ITALY
1989 F. BUZZI ITALY
1988 F. BUZZI ITALY
1987 B. ABBATE ITALY
1986 R. DELLA VALLE ITALY
1985 R. DELLA VALLE ITALY
1984 R. DELLA VALLE ITALY
1983 A. SMANIA  ITALY
1982    
1981 G. NICOLAI ITALY
1980 T. TOLEMAN GREAT BRITAIN
1979    
1978 F. COSENTINO ITALY
1977 M. DOXFORD GREAT BRITAIN
1976 G. DE ANGELIS ITALY
1975 C. BONOMI ITALY
1974 G. DE ANGELIS ITALY
     

OFFSHORE CLASS 2

2002 No European see World  
2001 No European see World  
2000 S. ROTH & J. HILLESTAD SWE & NOR
1999 S. FLETCHER GREAT BRITAIN
1998 not awarded  
1997 H.BOHINC AUSTRIA
1996 C. BUNETT III GREAT BRITAIN
1995 not awarded  
1994 not awarded  
1993 not awarded  
1992 D. SCIOLI ARGENTINA
1991 D. SCIOLI ARGENTINA
1990 A. UGLAND NORWAY
1989 D. SCIOLI ARGENTINA
1988 D. SCIOLI ARGENTINA
1987 F. MARRET FRANCE
1986 L. RADICE ITALY
1985 P. DI RAIMONDO ITALY
1984 E. RIGANTI ITALY
1983 M. RIGANTI ITALY
1982    
1981 A. EHRLICH GERMANY
1980 ABBATE ITALY
1979    
1978 S. SIGNORETTI ITALY
1977 K. DALLAS U.S.A.
1976 S. SIGNORETTI ITALY
1975 PESENTI ITALY
1974 S. SIGNORETTI ITALY
     

OFFSHORE CLASS III  1 l.

1993 AS FROM 1993 NO CLASS III 1 L EVENT  
1992 Allessandro VISENTIN ITALY
1991 Arto LANDEN FINLAND
1990 Vincenzo GRIMALDI ITALY
1989    
1988 Antonino PUNZIO ITALY
1987 Juha ILYKORPI FINLAND
1986 Mikael HAMMARSTEDT SWEDEN
1985 Benny ARWIDSON  
1984 Juha ILYKORPI FINLAND
1983 WESTERBERG FINLAND
1982    
1981 Heikki  HATAKKA FINLAND
1980 Heikki  HATAKKA FINLAND
1979 Jimmy KLING SWEDEN
     

OFFSHORE CLASS III  1.3 l. - CLASS 3B

2014 LINDEN Gustaf / THOREN Lina SWEDEN
2013 SÖDERHOLM Rasmus / INGMARSSON Jonny SWEDEN
2012 SÖDERHOLM Rasmus / INGMARSSON Jonny SWEDEN
2011 KNUTSEN André / KNUTSEN Espen NORWAY
2010 AABELVIK Thomas / KNUTSEN André NORWAY
2009 SUNDSDAL Ronny / HAUGENES Oystein NORWAY
2007 OLAUSSEN Morten / KELLER Kristian GREAT BRITAIN
2006 TIIHONEN Tapio/KAARTINEN Kauko FINLAND
2005 GUSTAFFSON Jonas/GUSTAFFSON Fredrik FINLAND
2004 TIIHONEN Tapio / KAARTINEN Kauko FINLAND
2003 Peter FORSBERG/Niklas MOHELL SWEDEN/SWEDEN
2002 LANDEN Iikka / MYLLYMAAKI Jussi FINLAND
2001 TILHONEN Tapio / EEROLA Jouri FINLAND
2000 S. HODGES & J. TAYLOR GREAT BRITAIN
1999 M. OSTERHOLM SWEDEN
1998 Jan BREATEN NORWAY
1997 M.OSTERHOLM SWEDEN
1996 P. WILSON GREAT BRITAIN
1995 NO COMPETITION  
1994 A. VISENTIN ITALY
1993 Guido ABBATE / Gianni CICERNO ITALY
1992 Guido ABBATE / Gianni CICERNO ITALY
1991 Torleif RUENEN NORWAY
1990 ANNULE / CANCELLED  
1989 Peter LITTLE GREAT BRITAIN
1988 P. JOKKINEN FINLAND
1987 Brian EASTHAM   GREAT BRITAIN
1986 Juha YLIKORPI FINLAND
1985 Juha RANTAMAKI FINLAND
1984 Johan CARLSSON SWEDEN
1983 Patrick  KRONEGARD  
1982 Jon  LOFSTROM SWEDEN
1981 RACE CANCELLED  
1980 Kim KALDA  
1979 Jon LOFSTROM SWEDEN
     

OFFSHORE CLASS III  2L CLASS 3C

2015 CABALLERO Pascal / BERTHOIS Jessie FRANCE
2013 JOHNSSON Marcus / MYLLYMAKI Jussi FINLAND
2012 JOHNSSON Marcus / WENTZEL Peter FINLAND
2011 LO PIANO Roberto/ORLANDO Damiano/DUVAL Alessandro ITALY
2009 JOHNSSON Marcus / LAINE Antti FINLAND
2008 TESTA Diego / DI MEGLIO Gianmaria ITALY
2007 SJOLANDER Magnus/SJOLANDER Joahn SWEDEN
2006 BERTOLACCI Fabio /MIGNOGNA Amedeo ITALY
2005 JOHNSSON Marcus / LAINE Antti FINLAND
2004 CUCURNIA Mauro / DUVAL Alessandro ITALY
2003 Markus JOHNSSON / Antii  LAINE FINLAND/FINLAND
2002 CAPOFERRI M/ROSA SALVA E ITALY
2001 HILL R. / DONOHUE S. GREAT BRITAIN
2000 B. IRWIN & S. JELKS GREAT BRITAIN
1999 P. LITTLE GREAT BRITAIN
1998 P. HASTROM SWEDEN
1997 NIEMINEN Mika FINLAND
1996 U. UNGVARSSON SWEDEN
1995 M. DARAI ITALY
1994 M. FRODE SWEDEN
1993 Adam YOUNGER / Alan GREEN GREAT BRITAIN
1992 Ettore CAGNA ITALY
1991 Lennart BERGSTROM SWEDEN
1990 Peter LISTER GREAT BRITAIN
1989 Matti FINNI FINLAND
1988 J.F. LUCAS GREAT BRITAIN
1987 G.F. CAMPOLUCCI ITALY
1986 John YEOMAN GREAT BRITAIN
1985 Gennaro PALAZZO ITALY
1984 Mickael FRODE SWEDEN
1983 TROTHMAN /CHAMPION GREAT BRITAIN
1982 DI RAIMONDO ITALY
1981 Bertil WIK SWEDEN
1980 Mickael FRODE SWEDEN
1979 P. JONES GREAT BRITAIN
     

OFFSHORE CLASS III  4l.

2003 NO CHAMPIONSHIP  
2002 PETRONI Mario/ALTIMARI Archille ITALY
2001 A. BARONI/DE TOMASSO ITALY
2000 M. WALKER & M. SPONG GREAT BRITAIN
1999 A. BARONI ITALY
1998 M. CAPOFERRI ITALY
1997 No competition  
1996 A. TIBBLIN SWEDEN
1995 No competition  
1994 E. DUARTE SPAIN
1993 Tom WARELIUS / Bo WARELIUS SWEDEN
1992 Mickael FRODE SWEDEN
1991 B. PURVES GREAT BRITAIN
1990 Dario CORTI ITALY
1989 Neil HOLMES GREAT BRITAIN
1988 H. ERIKSEN NORWAY
1987 D. TROTTER GUERNSEY
1986 Howard WRETHAM GREAT BRITAIN
1985 Mickael STRANDRING  GREAT BRITAIN
1984 Brian CHAMPION GREAT BRITAIN
1983 C. BIANCHI ITALY
1982 Giandomenico SOLDI ITALY
1981 Renato MUCCI ITALY
1980 ANNULE / CANCELLED  
1979 Olavi JUNTINEN FINLAND
     

OFFSHORE CLASS III  6l.

2003 NO VALID CHAMPIONSHIP   
2002 BARLESI Serafino/ROSSI Stefano ITALY
2001 INVERNIZZI Mario / DARAI Maurizio ITALY
2000 M. INVERNIZZI / G. CARPITELLA ITALY
1999 M. INVERNIZZI  ITALY
1998 NOT RACED  
1997 Daniel SCIOLI ARGENTINA
1996 T. WARELIUS FINLAND
1995 I. MILLER GREAT BRITAIN
1994 M. INVERIZZI ITALY
1993 Andreas OVE UGLAND / NORWAY
1992 Sergio BONI ITALY
1991 Giandomenico SOLDI ITALY
1990 Mario MARINO ITALY
1989 Coletta CAVALIERE ITALY
1988 Giandomenico SOLDI ITALY
1987 F. COPPELLO ITALY
1986 F. COPPELLO ITALY
1985 Alberto DI LUCA ITALY
1984 Renato MUCCI ITALY
1983 Renato MUCCI ITALY
1982 AMBROGETTI ITALY
1981 A. GIOFFREDI ITALY
  CAMBIAGHI     ITALY
  Jan HILLESTAD  
     

OCR EUROPEAN CUP

1996 see world Championship  
     

CLASS A  

1998    
1997 I. SANDERSON  
     

CLASS B  

1998    
1997 R. HUNT  
     

CLASS C

  
2010 NO CHAMPION (RACE CANCELLED)  
2001 I. McMANN/J.RUSBY GREAT BRITAIN
2000 NOT AWARDED  
1999    
1998    
1997 V. CRUMP  
     

PRO VEE EUROPEAN CUP

2006 NO RACES  
2005 TANDBERG Jorn/ZABOROWSKI Christian NORWAY
2004 BRKOVIC R. / NICOLINI L. NETHERLANDS/ITALY
2003 R. HOGEVOLL / P. OSCARSSON NORWAY/SWEDEN
2002 DOWLEY/PEETERS GREAT BRITAIN
2001 Simon FLETCHER/Chris CHARLESWORTH GREAT BRITAIN
     

V 24

2012 GRONHOLM Christian / VIHREASAARI Janne FINLAND
2004 LITTLE Peter / BROWN Gavin UK
     
SOUTH AMERICA  
     

OFFSHORE III  2l.

1989 A. GONZALES VIRGILI  
1988 Maurizio BRADBURY  
1987    
1986 Guillermo BIANCHI  
1985 Ricardo SOLER  
1984    
1983 Hugo D. SCHWARTZ  
1982 Lelio GONZALES ELICABE  
1981    
     

OFFSHORE III  4l.

1989 M. BRADBURY  
1988 Gustavo MAFFI  
1987 Osca RODRIGUEZ  
1986 Dennis  TAYLOR  
1985 Carlos JORDANA  
1984 Mario MANDELBAUM  
1983 Juan IMBODEN  
1982 Franco SANT'ELIA  
1981 J.  GARAVENTA  
     

OFFSHORE III  6l.

1989 J. KERN  
1988 Dennis TAYLOR  
1987 Roberto KERN  
1986 Franco SANT'ELIA  
1985 Jorge KERN  
1984 Roberto KERN  
1983 Roberto KERN  
1982 Dennis TAYLOR  
1981 F. AGUIRRE  
     
AUSTRALIA  
     

OFFSHORE III  1l.

1981 G. NICHOLSON  
     

OFFSHORE III  2 l.

1989 NUTCRACKER  
1988 not awarded  
1987 Gary HAINES  
1986 not awarded  
1985 not awarded  
1984 Gary ROWE  
1983 Gary ROWE  
1982    
1981 M. LYNN  
     

OFFSHORE III  4 l.

1989 RIPTIDE  
1988 not awarded  
1987 Colin CRAVEN  
1986 not awarded  
1985 not awarded  
1984 Russel WRIGHT  
1983 Russel WRIGHT  
1982    
1981 B. ANGIS  
     

OFFSHORE III  6 l.

1989 HYNAUTIC  
1988 not awarded  
1987 Alan DAY  
1986 not awarded  
1985 not awarded  
1984 Peter HAM  
1983 Peter HAM  
1982    
1981 H. BURLOCK  
     
MIDDLE-EAST  
     

OFFSHORE II

1997 S.AL TAYER U.A.E.
1996    
1995 A. NASSER BIN HABALA U.A.E.
  K.HAREB      ex-aequo U.A.E.
     

OFFSHORE III  6 l.

1997 B.WARELIUS FINLAND
1996    
1995 K. AL TAYER U.A.E.
     

OFFSHORE CLASS I

2010 BIN HENDI Nadir / AL ZAFEEN Arif U.A.E.
2009 BIN HENDI Nadir / AL ZAFEEN Arif U.A.E.
2007 NO RACE  
2006 GJELSTEN Bjorn Rune / CURTIS Steve NOR/GBR
2005 AL MARRI Mohammed / SANCHEZ Jean-Marc UAE/France
2004 GJELSTEN Bjorn / CURTIS Steve Norway/UK
     

OFFSHORE XCAT

2013 AL TAYER Rashid / PRICE Jay  U.A.E - USA
2011 AL MARRI Rashid Khalifa / AL HAMLI Salim Fadel U.A.E.
2010 AL MARRI Rashid Khalifa / AL HAMLI Salim Fadel U.A.E.

© 2014 UIM. All Rights Reserved. powered by sportcentric